2024 SCHEDULE

WEDNESDAY JANUARY 24

Rocky Mountain Ice House
presented by CKUA and Alley Kat
7:00pm doors open
8:00pm HOLIDAYS IN CANADA
9:00pm SHANE GHOSTKEEPER
10:00pm SUNNY WAR

Thursday January 25

Starlite Room
7:00pm doors open
8:00pm BILLY GRAHAM
8:50pm STEM CHAMP
9:50pm HOT GARBAGE
10:50pm GEESE
Cask & Barrel
Free Show
7:00pm ROBBIE BURNS DAY
Rocky Mountain Ice House
presented by CKUA and Alley Kat
8:00pm doors open
9:00pm J SCOPE
10:00pm TARIIIQ
11:00pm WAAHLI

Friday JANUARY 26

Starlite Room (Early Show)
6:30pm doors open
7:00pm MOMWEED
7:40pm THOMAS THOMAS
8:30pm VUNDABAR
Starlite Room (Late Show)
10:00pm doors open
10:15pm ASKO
11:05pm GOOD INFORMATION
12:15am BATTLES
Starlite Room-Temple (Late Show)
10:00pm doors open
10:20pm DETHEROUS
11:20pm WITHDRAWAL
12:00am WAKE
Audrey's Books
Free Event
4:00pm DAVE HILL - 'The Awesome Game' Book Signing
Downtown Edmonton Community League
6:30pm doors open
7:10pm DAVE HILL with KATHLEEN MCGEE - EARLY SHOW
10:10pm DAVE HILL with KATHLEEN MCGEE - LATE SHOW
River City Revival House
Free Show
9:00pm PEARLY MOON
10:15pm THE DENIM DADDIES
9910
7:00pm doors open
8:00pm ALCOVES
8:50pm PONY GIRL
9:50pm JANE INC
SOHO
8:00pm doors open
9:00pm BIG EVIL RAT
10:00pm CONCEALER
11:00am BY DIVINE RIGHT
12:00am BA JOHNSON
The Rec Room
6:30pm doors open
7:00pm LOVE WRESTLING
Rocky Mountain Icehouse
presented by CKUA and Alley Kat
8:00pm doors open
9:00pm NYSSA
10:00pm MOONRIIVR
11:00pm PETER DREAMS

Saturday JANUARY 27

Starlite Room (Early Show)
6:30pm doors open
7:00pm LIMITED HANGOUT
7:45pm JANETTE KING
8:35pm DEBBY FRIDAY
Starlite Room (Late Show)
9:00pm doors open
9:00pm STOMP's DJ SIBORG & ABEL NIGHTROAD
10:45pm VOICE INDUSTRIE
12:15pm iVARDENSPHERE
9910
8:00pm doors open
9:30pm FRENCH CLASS
10:30pm ALADEAN KHEROUFI
11:30pm BARRY PAQUIN ROBERGE
River City Revival House
Free Show
3:00pm ELEPHANT 6 RECORDING CO. - A DOCUMENTARY
Rocky Mountain Ice House
presented by Alley Kat Brewing Co.
Afternoon Show
12:00pm door open
1:00pm ROSINA COVE
2:15pm SEAN HAMILTON & THE AMBER HOUR
3:30pm SONS OF TOWN HALL
4:45pm MAKING MOVIES
Evening Show
8:00pm doors open
9:00pm PALLOR
10:00pm BRY WEBB
11:00pm VOX REA
12:00pm THE JINS
SOHO
presented by Sea Change Brewing
8:00pm doors open
9:00pm ELECTRICITY FOR EVERYBODY!
10:00pm SUNGLACIERS
11:00pm BURS
12:00am MIESHA & THE SPANKS
DOUBLE DRAGON
10:00pm doors open
10:00pm DJ TWIST & DJ SONNY GRIMEZ
10:45pm JINGNJOC
11:15pm ZERO PERCENT CREW
12:30am DJ NU MARK
Cask & Barrel
Free Show
4:00pm FORTIES
5:00pm ALEX NICOL
Downtown Edmonton Community League
7:30pm doors open
8:00pm CELESTE LAMPA
8:20pm HENRY SIR
McDougall United Church
all ages
7:00pm doors open
8:00pm SAMANTHA SAVAGE SMITH
9:15pm HELENA DELAND
Evolution Wonderlounge
8:00pm doors/VIP meet and greet
9:00pm TEQUILA MOCKINGBIRD
9:00pm JIZZ ELLE
9:00pm MARGARET SNATCHER
9:00pm JAIDA ESSENCE HALL
11:00pm MURRAY SWANBY - post Drag DJ set

Sunday January 28

Rocky Mountain Ice House
presented by Alley Kat Brewing Co.
ALL AGES PUNK ROCK BRUNCH produced by Project 23
12:00pm door open
1:00pm ABSENT MIND
2:00pm OFF THE TOP ROPE
3:00pm CHAIRMAN
4:00pm MAN MEAT
5:00pm EYES FRONT
winterruption wrap up /volunteer party
8:00pm doors open
9:00pm PIKE
9:50pm MIDNIGHT PEG
10:45pm MEULE