schedule

SUNDAY MARCH 27

Starlite Room/Temple
STARLITE
presented by Sea Change Brewing
$15 adv + SC
7:00pm doors open
8:00pm MILQ
8:50pm GHOST WOMAN
9:45pm BRAIDS

Thursday March 31

Starlite Room/Temple
STARLITE (east stage) TEMPLE (west stage)
presented by Sea Change Brewing
$16.50 adv + SC
8:00pm doors open
8:45pm JILLIAN LAKE
9:30pm JULIAN TAYLOR
10:15pm EAMON MCGRATH
11:00pm ALTAMEDA

Friday april 1

Starlite Room/Temple
STARLITE (east stage) TEMPLE (west stage)
presented by Sea Change Brewing
8:00pm doors open / DJ CREEASIAN
9:15pm TZADEKA
10:00pm ALAN WARD
10:45pm MOURAINE
11:30pm SNOTTY NOSE REZ KIDS
12:30am DJ SHUB
Downtown Edmonton Community League
sponsored by Downtown Edmonton Community League
7:00pm doors open
8:00pm GAVIN CRAWFORD - cancelled
SOHO
8:00pm doors open
9:30pm KING OF FOXES
10:30pm THE PROVINCIAL ARCHIVE
11:30pm ART D'ECCO
Rocky Mountain Icehouse
presented by CJSR
8:00pm doors open
9:45pm CAYLEY THOMAS
11:00pm TOPS

Saturday APRIL 2

Cask & Barrel
Free Show
4:00pm SEAN HAMILTON
5:00pm UNCLE JOE & THE NEPHEWS
Downtown Edmonton Community League
7:00pm doors open
8:00pm STOP PODCASTING YOURSELF
Rocky Mountain Icehouse
presented by CJSR
8:00pm doors open
8:30pm THE ECLIPSE
9:30pm SLOW DOWN MOLASSES
10:30pm CHASTITY
11:30pm THE DARCYS
The Backyard
#YEG Music Showcase
Free Show
1:00pm BRASSTACTICS
2:00pm ST. ARNAUD
3:00pm pseudo-antigone
4:00pm LAURIERS
Evening Showcase
7:00pm ALADEAN KHEROUFI
8:00pm KARIMAH
9:00pm K-RIZ
SOHO
Miesha & The Spanks sponsored by Village Brewing
8:00pm doors open
9:30pm SISTER SUZIE
10:30pm MIESHA & THE SPANKS
11:30pm STRANGE BREED

Sunday April 3

Starlite Room/Temple
STARLITE (east stage) TEMPLE (west stage)
presented by Sea Change Brewing
7:00pm doors open
8:00pm MORGAN MCMICHAELS
PEPPER
GEMMA NYE
DAD BOD ROD
ONIKA XTRAVAGANZA
The Backyard
#YEG Music Showcase
Free Show
1:00pm SHAG
2:00pm DENIM DADDIES
3:00pm KING OF FOXES
4:00pm ROSINA COVE
Rocky Mountain Icehouse
Winterruption Wrap-up Party
presented by CJSR
8:00pm doors open
8:30pm BITTERS
9:30pm SHAELA MILLER
10:30pm TEKE::TEKE

Friday April 8

Rocky Mountain Icehouse
presented by CJSR
8:00pm doors open
9:30pm THE BOBBY TENDERLOIN UNIVERSE
10:30pm BOY GOLDEN
11:30pm GARRETT T CAPPS & NASA COUNTRY

Saturday April 9

Starlite Room/Temple
STARLITE (east stage) TEMPLE (west stage)
presented by Sea Change Brewing
$15 adv + SC
8:00pm doors open
9:45pm THE HEARTS
10:30pm DAYSORMAY
11:15pm CHARLOTTE CORNFIELD
12:00am RICH AUCOIN
Rocky Mountain Icehouse
presented by CJSR
8:00pm doors open
8:30pm NIGHT HOWL
10:00pm JR. GONE WILD